Past Concerts

Find pictures on our Facebook page.


  • 31/11/2022 - Scenario (Brussels)
    Night of the Dancing Dead: The Ultimate Dreamers, Partikul + dj sets

  • 14/05/2022 - Salle St-Roch (Lessines)
    This is not a dark fest.: Red Zebra, The Ultimate Dreamers, Ultra Sunn, Partikul + dj sets

  • 27/11/2021 – Magasin4 (Brussels)
    Wool-E Fest: The Breath of Life, Enzo Kreft, The Ultimate Dreamers, HerrNia, Cause Nation + dj sets

  • 02/10/2021 – CaliClub (Drogenbos)
    Double Release Show: The Ultimate Dreamers, Partikul + dj sets

  • 07/02/2020 – Tour à Plomb (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LXII: Black Marble (us), Tamaryn (nz/us), Panther Modern (us), Some Ember (us/de)

  • 30/11/2019 – Tour à Plomb (Brussels)
    Ceremony Festival #3: Linea Aspera (uk), Desperate Journalist (uk), Hante. (fr), SUIR (de), Sólveig Matthildur (is), Faust Project (be), Sauvage (be), Instant Lake (it) + dj sets

  • 03/10/2019 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night X: Soft Riot (ca), Kezdown (be) + dj sets

  • 26/09/2019 – Tour à Plomb (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LXI: Kollaps (au), Nytt Land (ru), Xavier Kruth & Crooniek (be) + dj sets

  • 08/06/2019 – La Bodega (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LX: Zanias (au), Buzz Kull (au), Figure Section (be) + afterparty

  • 06/04/2019 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LIX: Fixmer/McCarthy (uk/fr), QUAL (uk), Sydney Valette (fr), Deleritas (be)

  • 09/03/2019 – Botanique (Rotonde) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LVIII: Boy Harsher (us), Kontravoid (ca) + dj sets

  • 16/02/2019 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LVII: Kaelan Mikla (is), Some Ember (us/de), Turquoise (be) + afterparty

  • 09/01/2019 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night IX: Fangs on Fur (us), Cheshire Cat (The Bouncing) (fr) + afterparty

  • 07/12/2018 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LVI: Adult. (us), DIVE (be), Hà;People . 3 . 55 . + afterparty

  • 24/11/2018 – CaliClub (Drogenbos)
    The Names Quarantaine: The Names, The Passengers, P.A.N.T.H.E.R. (be) + dj sets

  • 10/11/2018 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Ceremony Festival #2: Lebanon Hanover (de/uk), Sad Lovers & Giants (uk), H ø R D (fr), Apparaat (be), Kezdown (be) + dj sets

  • 18/10/2018 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night VIII: Bootblacks (us), Traitrs (ca), Living Temples (sw/de) + afterparty

  • 15/09/2018 – Théâtre Mercelis (Brussels)
    Persephone (au), Seesayle (be)

  • 02/06/2018 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LV: Xeno & Oaklander (us), Fasenuoava (sp), Frozen Nation (be) + afterparty

  • 07/04/2018 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Crisis (uk), De Brassers (be), Factice Factory (fr) + dj sets

  • 24/03/2018 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LIV: Mona Mur feat. En Esch (de), Bettina Köster (de), Hanoh-Ha (be) + afterparty

  • 23/02/2018 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Clan of Xymox (nl), The Breath of Life (be), The Arch (be) + afterparty

  • 25/11/2017 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LI
    II: Carla dal Forno (us), Black Heart (at), P.A.N.T.H.E.R. (be) + afterparty

  • 30/09/2017 – CaliClub (Drogenbos)
    Fantastique.Night LII: Winter Severity Index (it), Bleib Modern (de), Baby Fire (be)

  • 17/03/2017 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night LI: Cold Cave (us), Drab Majesty (us) + afterparty

  • 14/01/2017 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXXX: Parade Ground (be), The Juggernauts (be), Simi Nah (be), Dear Deer (fr) + afterparty

  • 24/11/2016 – VK* (Brussels)
    Carpenter Brut (fr), Nightstalker (be)

  • 24/09/2016 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLIX: Minny Pops (nl), Venin Carmin (fr), Monographic (de), The Hermetic Electric (be) + afterparty

  • 14/04/2016 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLVIII: Molly Nilsson (sw), Mary Ocher (de), Rodolphe Coster (be) + afterparty

  • 06/02/2016 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLVII: Schonwald (it), Winter Severity Index (it), Starcontrol (it), Phantom Love (it) + afterparty

  • 01/10/2015 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night VII: Black Magique (ca), Kinex Kinex (be) + afterparty

  • 19/09/2015 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLVI: Position Parallèle (fr), XTR Human (de), Berlin Ouest (be) + afterparty

  • 30/05/2015 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Ceremony Festival #1: Perturbator (fr), Modern English (uk), Felix Kubin (de), Tying Tiffany (it), Organic (be), Geometric Vision (it) + dj sets

  • 21/02/2015 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLV: She Past Away (tr), Charnier (be), Terror Terror (be) + afterparty

  • 13/12/2014 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLIV: Detachments (uk), Ash Code (it), Risk Risk (
    de) + afterparty

  • 12/11/2014 – VK* (Brussels)
    Esben and the Witch (uk), Empereur (be)

  • 04/10/2014 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLIII: The Breath of Life (be), Soror Dolorosa (fr), Saigon Blue Rain (fr) + afterparty

  • 24/09/2014 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night VI: Unhappybirthday (de), Melting Time (be) + afterparty

  • 24/05/2014 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLII: Soft Metals (us), Sally Dige (dk), Pure Ground (us), Luminance (be) + afterparty

  • 15/05/2014 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night V: Dream Affair (us), Unidentified Man (be) + afterparty

  • 22/03/2014 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XLI: Cosmetics (ca), Les Panties (be), Mode Moderne (ca), Open City (be) + afterparty

  • 16/01/2014 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night IV: Chevalier Avant-garde (ca) + afterparty

  • 07/12/2013 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XL: Sixth June (sr), Keluar (de/au), Froe Char (fr) + afterparty

  • 16/10/2013 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night III: Automelodi (ca) + afterparty

  • 04/10/2013 – Rock Classic (Brussels)
    Nehl Aëlin (fr)

  • 21/09/2013 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXIX: Underviewer (be), Cruise CTRL (be), Maria (be) + afterparty

  • 23/05/2013 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night II: Terror Bird (ca), Luminance (be), Mattress (us) + afterparty

  • 23/02/2013 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXVIII: Sad Lovers & Giants (uk), Thieves of Silence (be) + afterparty

  • 08/12/2012 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXVII: Agent Side Grinder (sw), Surfer Rosa (fr), unhappybirthday (de) + afterparty

  • 09/11/2012 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Kas Product (fr), :codes (be), Tetra Plok (be) + afterparty

  • 22/09/2012 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXVI:– Ike Yard (us), HNN (fr), True Zebra (be) + afterparty

  • 12/09/2012 – Café Central (Brussels)
    Fantomatic.Night I: The Present Moment (us) + afterparty

  • 30/06/2012 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXV: Hanin Elias (de), Les Panties (be) + afterparty

  • 12/04/2012 – VK* (Brussels)
    Emily Autumn (us)

  • 03/03/2012 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXIV: Mona Mur & En Esch (de), KatzKab (fr), Le Baron5 (be) + afterparty

  • 25/01/2012 – Botanique (Orangerie) (Brussels)
    VNV Nation (uk), Destroid (de)

  • 03/12/2011 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXIII: Charles De Goal (fr), Crimson Muddle (fr), Oranic (be) + afterparty

  • 17/09/2011 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXII: Rome (lu), Evi Vine (uk), Mongolito (be) + afterparty

  • 07/05/2011 – Tower’s Art Gallery (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXXI: Mushy (it), Echo West (de), Jewels of the Nile (us) + afterparty

  • 10/11/2010 – Madame Moustache (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXX: Geneviéve Pasquier (de), Velvet Condom (de), Tetra Plok (be) + afterparty

  • 26/06/2010 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXIX: Norma Loy (fr), Object (fr), Thieves of Silence (be) + afterparty

  • 10/04/2010 – VK* (Brussels)
    Trisomie 21 (fr), Cruise [CTRL] (be), :codes (be) + dj sets

  • 20/02/2010 – Botanique (Witloof Bar)
    Fantastique.Night XXVIII: Noblesse Oblige (de/fr/uk), Risqué (sp/fr), Posterboy Machine (fr) + afterparty

  • 12/12/2009 – Plan K/La Raffinerie (Brussels)
    A Factory Night (and then again): A Certain Ratio (uk), Section 25 (uk), Biting Tongues (uk), The Wake (uk), The Names (uk), Re:Order (uk) + dj sets + exhibitions

  • 03/10/2009 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXVII: The Eden House (uk), Sophya (nl/il) + afterparty

  • 27/06/2009 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXVI:
    Neon (it), De Volanges (be), No Tears (fr) + afterparty

  • 07/02/2009 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXV: Dead Sexy Inc. (fr), Mignon (de), Alk-A-Line (be)

  • 07/11/2008 – Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
    Section 25 & Peter Hook (uk), Kevin Hewick (uk) + screenings

  • 25/10/2008 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXIV:For Against (us), Red Zebra (be), Perverted by Language (be
    ) + afterparty

  • 28/06/2008 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXIII: 32 Crash (be), Buzz (fr), Texas Trauma (be) + afterparty

  • 12/04/2008 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Enfant Terrible Night : Agent Side Grinder (sw), Wermut (de), Nosztalgia Direktiva (hu), :codes (be) + afterparty

  • 02/02/2008 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXII: Spiritual Front (it), Avant-Garde (it), Thot (be) + afterparty

  • 15/12/2007 – Plan K/La Raffinerie (Brussels)
    A Factory Night (once again): Section 25 (uk), Crispy Ambulance (uk), The Names (be), Kevin Hewick (uk), Peter Hook (uk), Martin Moscrop (uk) + dj sets + exhibitions

  • 29/09/2007 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XXI: Arcana (sw), TAT (fr), Keltia (be) + afterparty

  • 23/06/2007 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XX: Clair Obscur (fr), Guerre Froide (fr), Cruise [Ctrl] (be) + afterparty

  • 17/03/2007 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XIX: Violet Stigmata (fr), Jabberwock (fr), Erato (be) + afterparty

  • 22/12/2007 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XVIII: Plastic Noise Experience (de), Modern Cubism (be), Zauber (be) + afterparty

  • 13/10/2006 – Ten Weyngaert (Brussels)
    Medieval Fantasy Night: QNTAL (de), Omnia (nl), Faun (de), Unto Ashes (us)

  • 07/10/2006 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XVII: Chants of Maldoror (it), Katzenjammer Kabarett (fr), 26 Tears (be) + afterparty

  • 20/08/2006 – Ten Weyngaert (Brussels)
    The Birthday Massacre (ca)

  • 24/06/2006 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XVI: Section 25 (uk), De Volanges (be) + afterpar
    ty

  • 12/05/2006 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XV: Spear Of Destiny (uk), Gene Loves Jezebel (us), Texas Trauma (be) + afterparty

  • 18/03/2006 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XIV: Frozen Autumn (it), Trauma Pet (uk), Chatterboxes (be) + afterparty

  • 07/01/2006 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Electronic Invastion Festival: La Séduction des Innocents (fr), Porn.Darsteller (fr), Idiosyncrasia (be), Cruise [CTRL] (be) + afterparty

  • 19/11/2005 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XIII: The Breath of Life (be), Olen’K (fr) + afterparty

  • 08/10/2005 – Studio Athanor (Brussels)
    Howard Jones (uk) (acoustic show) + afterparty

  • 20/08/2005 – Studio Athanor (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night XII: The Birthday Massacre (ca), Skeptical Minds (be), De Volanges (be) + afterparty

  • 03/06/2005 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Zarb Metal Night: Skeptical Minds (be), Garden of Decay (be), Akphaezya (fr), Quiet (fr) + dj sets

  • 02/04/2005 – Botanique (witloof bar)
    Fantastique.Night XI: Pzychobitch (de), Pressure Control (fr/be), Dreadfool (be) + afterparty

  • 12/02/2005 – Spirit of 66 (Verviers)
    Dark Spirit Night II – Collection d’Arnell Andréa (fr), Acid China X (be)

  • 05/02/2005 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night X: A Challenge of Honour (nl), Tzolkin (fr), Omnicore (fr), Lith (fr) + afterparty

  • 23/12/2004 – Spirit of 66 (Verviers)
    Dark Spirit Night I: GoR (it), Keltia (be)

  • 18/12/2004 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night IX: Persephone (de), Nehl Aëlin (fr) + afterparty

  • 18/09/2004 – Botanique (Witloof Bar) (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night VIII: In My Rosary (de), Seventh Harmonic (uk) + afterparty

  • 03/04/2004 – Botanique (Witloof Bar)
    Fantastique.Night VII: Collection d’Arnell-Andréa (fr), Soysoy (be) + afterparty

  • 20/12/2003 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night VI: God’s Bow (pl), Libitina (uk), K-Oz Office (be) + afterparty

  • 11/10/2003 – Botanique (Rotonde) (Brussels)
    Heavenly & Faeric Night: Louisa John-Krol (au), GoR (it), Keltia (be)

  • 31/05/2003 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night V: Punish Yourself (fr), Pro Jekt (uk), PHC (be)

  • 22/03/2003 – Magasin 4
    Fantastique.Night IV: Sophya (nl/il), The Dawn Visitors (be), Fleen (fr) + afterparty

  • 19/10/2002 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night III: Implant (be), H.I.V+ (fr), Empusae (be) + afterparty

  • 30/11/2002 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night II: In My Rosary (de), One For Jude (fr), Dead Man’s Hill (be) + afterparty

  • 01/06/2002 – Magasin 4 (Brussels)
    Fantastique.Night I: Heyaeb (be), Methane (fr), Empusae (be) + afterparty